Featured Post

Annual Halloween Post (#1)

Every year at this time, I climb on my soapbox like Andy Rooney on a bender, and rant and rave about how people are ruining my favorite ...

Wednesday, June 11, 2008

Mango, Mango! Shraddha wants Mango!!!

This is what we kept hearing in line at the party store yesterday. Hmmm, Mango?? What would possess her to suddenly be craving exotic fruits you ask??

Yeah it wasn't fruit she was wanting it was a



Yep, a Flamingo, LOL!! And there was much giggling ;0)



2 comments:

Angela said...

yeah I heard about those (fla)mangos even today! guess she really likes them!

Tina said...

That's just too funny!