Featured Post

Life as a fanwoman

Okay, I am going to date myself here, ready.. I am going to be 45 in November.. Yep, 45.. And I still dress the same as I did when I was ...

Monday, April 02, 2007

No one reads my blog...

Thanks Christina for the congrats! But it was an April Fools Joke, if I am having another baby, he's gonna carry it! LOL!!!

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

LOL...I read it! I was like OMG...I called my mom and told her you were prego! I believed you dammit....Hope you are doing good and having fun unpacking!

Jessica (& logan!)

Christina said...

LOL!!!! Nice one!!! I was upset because we didn't do any April Fool's on Jacob. At least someone got me!!!

Tiffiny said...

:D