Featured Post

Life as a fanwoman

Okay, I am going to date myself here, ready.. I am going to be 45 in November.. Yep, 45.. And I still dress the same as I did when I was ...

Friday, October 28, 2005

Shopgirl

OMG! I have to go see this!! Who's with me?

I LOVE Steve Martin's romantic movies, I like Claire Danes, and well, as we all know since I posted about Bewitched, I think Jason Schwartzman is HOT!!

This looks so good!

Shopgirl -- The Official Movie Website

2 comments:

Tiffiny said...

I wanna go!

Cath said...

OMG i LOVE Steve Martin!!! Parenthood, Roxanne, Cheaper by the Dozen
YAY!!!!!!!